Chauffeured transfers in San Juan · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Juan with the fare shown first
San Juan arranges pre-booked transfers in San Juan (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in San Juan, each with its page
- Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casinofrom US$11.504 min
- Caribe Hiltonfrom US$14.026 min
- The Condado Plaza Hotelfrom US$14.657 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Juan requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Juan and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in San Juan
US$11.50
the cheapest route
4 min
Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Juan, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino1.5 km · 4 minUS$11.50from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Caribe Hilton2.8 km · 6 minUS$14.02from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The Condado Plaza Hotel3 km · 7 minUS$14.65from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hotel Condado Vanderbilt3.5 km · 8 minUS$15.70from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce4.2 km · 7 minUS$16.33from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → La Concha Resort, Puerto Rico, Autograph Collection4.2 km · 8 minUS$16.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Sheraton Puerto Rico Hotel & Casino | 1.5 km | 4 min | US$11.50 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Caribe Hilton | 2.8 km | 6 min | US$14.02 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → The Condado Plaza Hotel | 3 km | 7 min | US$14.65 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hotel Condado Vanderbilt | 3.5 km | 8 min | US$15.70 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Hospital Pavía - Santurce | 4.2 km | 7 min | US$16.33 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → La Concha Resort, Puerto Rico, Autograph Collection | 4.2 km | 8 min | US$16.68 | See details |
Where we take you in San Juan
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín
from US$22.00Airport
Av. Aeropuerto, Carolina, 00979
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
from US$11.50Airport
42 C. Lindbergh, San Juan, 00901
See prices and book →Bayamón
from US$34.81Station
Bayamón, 00961, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Cupey
from US$28.30Station
Cll Bori, San Juan, 00927
See prices and book →Deportivo
from US$33.76Station
Bayamón, 00959, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Martinez Nadal
from US$29.35Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Sagrado Corazón
from US$18.99Station
San Juan, 00915, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →San Francisco
from US$29.42Station
Dropped Pin, San Juan, 00921
See prices and book →Ashford Presbyterian Hospital Comunitario
from US$17.73Hospital
1451 Ave Dr Ashford, San Juan, 00907
See prices and book →Auxilio Mutuo San Pablo - Bayamón
from US$32.99Hospital
Calle Santa Cruz, Urb # 70, Bayamón, 00956
See prices and book →Bayamón Medical Plaza
from US$36.07Hospital
Km 11.7 Carr Puerto Rico 2, Bayamón, 00959
See prices and book →Centro Médico de Puerto Rico
from US$27.53Hospital
0001 PR, Barrio Monacillos, San Juan, 00935
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Juan?
In San Juan and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Juan centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San JuanDrive with San Juan in San Juan
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Juan?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Juan?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Juan?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Juan, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car